Product  

Professional focus and quality innovation

Circular Vibrating Screen

Scan your phone once

Summary Features:

YK Series Circular Vibrating Screen is a kind of sieve machine specially designed for sieving sand and gravel aggregate used in highway, railway and construction. Used for medium and fine sieving operations, it is an inclined circular vibrating screen with different configurations such as two-layer, three-layer and four-layer sieve surfaces.

Main features: long service life;corrosion resistance;low noise

Feeding Size: 0-150mmCapacity: 30-850tph

Multiple models for selection, can be customized according to customer requirements

Contact us(EMail:westlakemachinery@gmail.com,WhatsApp:+86 15138928657 )

Product Details
Product Introduction

The vibrating screens can be used to separate minerals into various sizes for further processing in crusher. It incorporates a vibrator, eccentric block, mesh, spring, triangular belt and motor and is used for discharging bulky goods, sand, gravel, coal and coke from hopper to crusher. We can design and supply all ranges of vibrating screens according to the capacity and requirement.

The connection between the side plate and the reinforcing beam, the cross beam and the reinforcing beam is all made of torsional shear high-strength bolts (tensile stress is 900Mpa) for steel structure, which has higher connection strength and is easier to replace than ring groove rivets (tensile stress is 300Mpa), and at the same time avoids the phenomenon that the connecting bolt holes are extruded into microcracks due to improper riveting;

Technical Parameter
ModelSieveScreen area(m²)Vibrate frequency(r/min)Double
amplitude
Capacity
(m³/h)
Power(kW)
2ZSYK154526.759706.0-8.030-15015
3ZSYK1545315
4ZSYK1545418.5
2ZSK154827.29706.0-8.040-18015
3ZSYK1548315
4ZSYK1548418.5
2ZSYK184828.649706.0-8.050-20018.5
3ZSYK1848318.5
4ZSYK1848422
2ZSYK1860210.89706.0-8.060-25022
3ZSYK1860322
4ZSYK1860430
2ZSYK2160212.69706.0-8.070-30022
3ZSYK2160322
4ZSYK2160430
2ZSYK2460214.48226.0-8.0100-40030
3ZSYK2460330
4ZSYK2460437
2ZSYK2470216.88226.0-8.0120-45037
3ZSYK24703
2ZSYK2870218.28226.0-8.0150-50037
3ZSYK2870345
2ZSYK3075221.68226.0-8.0170-6502*30
3ZSYK307532*37
2ZSYK36752278226.0-8.0200-8502*55
3ZSYK367532*55


Product Features
  • The NJ vibration exciter is used to assemble domestic bearings, which can not only meet the bearing requirements but also realize convenient and quick integral disassembly and assembly;

  • Secondly,the beam frame design makes the strength distribution of longitudinal members of the sieve machine more reasonable;

  • Modular design, the types of parts of the sieve machine are reduced, the maintenance of the sieve machine is quite convenient,and there are very few maintenance points at the same time;


Previous:First

Next :Last

Related Information

    ONLINE INQUIRY

    Product Picture Product Name
    Circular Vibrating Screen Circular Vibrating Screen

    Xingyang Westlake Machinery Factory

    +86-15138928657
    +86-15138928657
    +86-15138928657
    Xuzhuang, Cuimiao Town, Xingyang City, Zhengzhou City, Henan Province, China
    westlakemachinery@gmail.com
    Scan to add customer service

    Follow Us

     © 2024 Xingyang Westlake Machinery Factory Site Map

    ×Customer service QR code

    Screenshot, recognize QR code

    Email:westlakemachinery@gmail.com

    Send Mail

    The email has been copied, please send an email to inquire!

    CONTACT US

    If you have any queries, get in touch today! Don't hesitate. We try to take the extra step for our customer satisfaction.